2018 Jim and Betty Dye Scholarshps

Row 1, from left:
Alejandra Perez Bishop Noll Purdue University West Lafayette
Mia Brann Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Haylie Biedron Kankakee Valley Indiana University Northwest
Brenna Lucas Wheeler Purdue University West Lafayette
Aubrey Stolte Crown Point Purdue University West Lafayette
Lily Colvin Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Mary Samels Andrean Indiana University Bloomington
Olivia Eldert Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Emma Terwilliger Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Alex Alburo Valparaiso Indiana University Bloomington
Jennifer Sheehan Highland Indiana University Bloomington
Sarah Wagner Highland Purdue University West Lafayette

Row 2, from left:
Jessica Mirabella Andrean Indiana University Bloomington
Christina Colon Hobart Indiana University Bloomington
Shannon McCloskey Crown Point Ball State University
Lauren Casbon Boone Grove Purdue University West Lafayette
Kaitlyn Asher Wheeler Purdue University Northwest
Korie Berdine Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Sara Klompmaker Lowell Indiana University Bloomington
Alec Fleming Lowell Purdue University West Lafayette
Chloe Otis Lowell Purdue University West Lafayette
Ryan Bourrell Hanover Central Purdue University West Lafayette

Row 3, from left:
Tara Rosenwinkel Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Megan Hraban Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Natalie Atkosh Hobart Indiana University Northwest
Alyssa Panczuk Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Jasmine Reyes Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Mallory Babcock Chesterton Indiana University Bloomington
Christopher Bower Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Madison Nondorf Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Keeley Evans Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Carrie Cavanaugh Hanover Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Erin Moloney Hanover Central Indiana University Bloomington

Row 4, from left:
Claire Dumbauld Hobart Purdue University West Lafayette
Madeline Andrews Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Kristen Szaller Crown Point Purdue University West Lafayette
Megan Ritter Crown Point Purdue University West Lafayette
Madeline Juestel Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Kaitlyn Saxon Kankakee Valley IUPUI
Noah Clark Crown Point Purdue University West Lafayette
Kellee Davidson Valparaiso Indiana University Bloomington
Kassidy Clines Valparaiso Indiana University Bloomington
Brookelyn Perry Wheeler Purdue University West Lafayette
Alexa Spasevski Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Kara Denvit Portage Indiana University Northwest
Emma Harvath Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Katie Dedelow Munster Indiana University Bloomington

Row 5, from left:
Rebecca Meyer Hobart Indiana University Bloomington
Madison Alexander North Newton Purdue University West Lafayette
Skylar Gomez Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Sebastian D’Onorio Hanover Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Hannah Wiesemann Kankakee Valley Purdue University Northwest
Lauren Costello Crown Point Purdue University West Lafayette
Alainna Carey Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Isabelle Molenaar Kankakee Valley Indiana University Bloomington
Marco Ivetich Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Sara Mavity Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Katherine Radde Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Tara Layous Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Colin Gaither Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Nicole Crowe Munster Indiana University Bloomington

Row 6, from left:
James McKeever Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Amanda Gardin Kouts Indiana University Bloomington
Caroline Bonczyk Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Morgan Markulin Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Lindsey Graham Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Jessica Kiefor Lake Central Ball State University
Fayth Schutter Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Haleigh Gronwold Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Michael Blachut Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Nathaniel Lin Valparaiso Indiana University Bloomington
Rylee Briel Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Rachel Gerbick Wheeler Indiana University Bloomington
Sailor Franklin Chesterton Ball State University
Noah Witkowski Kankakee Valley Purdue University West Lafayette
Cameron Edwards Kankakee Valley IUPUI

Row 7, from left:
Logan Summers Chesterton Indiana University Bloomington
Matthew Levin Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Katherine Krick Highland Purdue University West Lafayette
Courtney Carlson Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Julianna Massa Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Samantha Tugman Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Brooke Pumnea Kankakee Valley Indiana University Northwest
Samantha Szewczyk Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Samuel Winski Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Mackenzie Goncher Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Kira Schuelka Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Andrea John Crown Point Indiana University Northwest
Nicole Libiran Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Timothy Bell Valparaiso Purdue University West Lafayette
Aiden Hostetler Wheeler Purdue University West Lafayette
Ryan Day Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Connor Meyer Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Micah Flahaven Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Ethan Fitt Highland Indiana University Bloomington

Row 8, from left:
Richard Caraher Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Nicholas Szala Munster Purdue University Northwest
Kimberly Giannini Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Joseph Copeland Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Joseph Jakubowicz Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Nolan Poczekay Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Aaron Sizemore Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Nicholas Tonne Valparaiso Indiana University Bloomington
Eric Amling Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Nathan Davids Crown Point Purdue University West Lafayette
Scott Kenning Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Chris Abrinko Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Michael Randall Morgan Township Indiana University Bloomington
Nicklaus Hanas Chesterton IUPUI
Philip Jurek Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Samantha Bredar Lake Central Ball State University
Trey Wolverton Hebron Purdue University West Lafayette
Ryan Bolda Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Alicia Pinchok Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Cassidy Stanage Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Emily Campbell Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington

Row 9, from left:
Mathew Matakovic Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Tyler Forajter Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Dylan Foster Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Jay Heinold Kouts Purdue University West Lafayette
Noah Giedemann Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Paul Petro Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Owen Getz Tri-County Purdue University West Lafayette
Sophie Jancich Hobart Indiana University Bloomington
Hugo Rodriguez Crown Point Indiana University Bloomington
Samuel Stassin Griffith Indiana University Bloomington
Brandon Swann Washington Township Indiana University Bloomington
Eva Voorheis Lowell Indiana University Bloomington
Anthony Summerville Hebron Purdue University West Lafayette
Mason Gluth Highland Indiana University Bloomington

Not Pictured:
Gabrielle Alessia Lowell Indiana University Bloomington
Grant Brunt Chesterton Purdue University West Lafayette
Hailey Kitchell Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Hannah Carter Crown Point IUPUI
Alan Wright Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Tyler Good Lake Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Joseph Jackson Hanover Central Purdue University West Lafayette
Easan Venkat Munster Indiana University Bloomington
Andrew Aardema Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington
Blake Mersman Valparaiso IUPUI
Lucille Mellen Valparaiso Indiana University Bloomington
Cody Phillips Munster Purdue University West Lafayette
Leighton Huber Victory Christian Purdue University West Lafayette
Rachel Albright Lake Central Indiana University Bloomington

2017 Jim and Betty Dye Scholarship Recipients

Row 1, from left:
Kaitlyn Szprychel Chesterton High School IUPUI
Andrew Lamparski Hanover Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Kevin O’Donnell Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Gunnar Richardson Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Spero Vrehas Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Ryan Harmon Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Justin MacNeill Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Nicole Achor Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Katrina Balon Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Bradley Loden Lake Central High School IUPUI
Michelle Beck Griffith High School Indiana University Bloomington
Kelly Orze Lake Central High School Ball State University
Jason Lamont Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Stefan Krajisnik Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Cara Scott Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ana Zanza Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Kaleigh Karageorge River Forest High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Marissa Tilden Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Claire Kalinowski Bishop Noll Institute IUPUI
Anna Wachowski Lake Central High School Purdue University Northwest

Row 2, from left:
Caia Trykall Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Sandra Potts Kankakee Valley High School Indiana University Bloomington
Abigail Chronowski Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Lane Terry Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Jordin Page Lowell High School Indiana University Bloomington
Kevin Browne Lowell High School Indiana University Bloomington
Olivia Krygowski Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Elise Lee Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Samantha Riley Morgan Township High School Indiana University Bloomington
Abigail Spihlman Morgan Township High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Julia Tucker Portage High School Ball State University
Laurel Stevenson Wheeler High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Emma Heinold Wheeler High School Indiana University Bloomington
Lilyana Salazar Griffith High School Ball State University
Bridget Beck Griffith High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Darby McGrath Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Nicole Geer Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Kylee Freckelton Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Morgan Schuette South Newton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Nicole Milaszewski Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ulysses Nunez South Newton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Camryn Wallace Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Sydney Briel Valparaiso High School Purdue University West Lafayette

Row 3, from left:
Michael Jonelis Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Madolyn Foley Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Nicholas Hodge Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Samuel Nunez Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Andrew Briggs Hebron High School Indiana University Bloomington
Danielle Moynihan Andrean High School Indiana University Bloomington
Mitchell Michaels Wheeler High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Zachary Tucker Wheeler High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Taylor McLaurin Andrean High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Gabrielle DeSimini Kankakee Valley High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Hannah Zaremba Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Danielle Biancardi Crown Point High School Purdue University Northwest
Hannah Souronis Lake Central High School Ball State University
Katrina Lozanoski Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Korie McCrea Andrean High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Bailey Dargo North Newton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Matthew McInerney Griffith High School Indiana University Bloomington
Abbey Dobosz Griffith High School Indiana University Bloomington
Elizabeth Dietrich Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Emma Awdey Boone Grove High School Indiana University Bloomington
Allison Tokarz Kankakee Valley High School Purdue University Northwest
Madison Rowen Kankakee Valley High School IUPUI
Allison Schultheis Kankakee Valley High School Indiana University Northwest
Hannah Swivel Morgan Township High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Caitlin Clute Morgan Township High School Indiana University Bloomington
Andrea Michaels Morgan Township High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ghenella Marie Salanio Highland High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Lauren Frick Highland High School Indiana University Northwest
Leah Clark Highland High School Purdue University West Lafayette

Row 4, from left:
David Green Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Kelly Joy Lake Central High School IUPUI
Kaitlyn Koch Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Sophie Getz Tri-County High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Danielle Musser Tri-County High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Sara Rokosz Washington Township High School Ball State University
Mikinna Garzella Portage High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Margaret Melchi Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Abigail Seberger Portage High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Alexis Young Portage High School Indiana University Bloomington
Alexys Hanas Chesterton High School IUPUI
Caylee Casbon Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Rachel Kozel Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Noah Mitcheltree Griffith High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Dara Meece Griffith High School Indiana University Bloomington
Drew Wennmacher Boone Grove High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Moiz Rasheed Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Nicholas Garcia Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Chloe Koedyker Kouts High School Indiana University Bloomington
Samuel Kropp Kouts High School IUPUI
Tyler Darmon Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Candace Jarzombek Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Theodore Tobias Kankakee Valley High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Luke Brechner Victory Christian Academy Indiana University Bloomington
Danielle Roeske Hebron High School Indiana University Northwest
Samantha Fischer Hanover Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Kyra Marriott Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Stephanie Vjestica Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington

Row 5, from left:
Jeffrey Radzik Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Erin Brown Lowell High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Katherine Kennelly Lowell High School Indiana University Bloomington
Keagan Wong Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Melissa Fronczek Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Alyssa DeJoan Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Spencer Pritchard Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Luke Gregurich Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Olivia Rosario Hoover Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Brianna Dingey Hanover Central High School Indiana University Northwest
Justin McCarthy Hanover Central High School IUPUI
Louis Gonzalez Hanover Central High School Indiana University Northwest
Grace Moles Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Lauren Fedar Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Brenden Payne Washington Township High School Indiana University Northwest
Isabella Maglish Griffith High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Rachyl Adams Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ryan Rospond Valparaiso High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Ryan Shrader Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ally Clare River Forest High School Purdue University Northwest
Kirsten Witrykowski Lowell High School IUPUI
Bradley Schroeder Lowell High School Indiana University Bloomington
Terra Kelley Lowell High School Indiana University Bloomington
Nathan DeMars Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Andrew Arndt Victory Christian Academy Purdue University West Lafayette
Luke Sanders Valparaiso High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Keith Crawford Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Sarah Banks Crown Point High School IUPUI
Georgia Pappas Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington

Row 6, from left:
Samantha Ostrom Chesterton High School Indiana University Northwest
Ryan West Lake Central High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Kenneth Zivkovich Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Noah O’Mara Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Eric Evory Valparaiso High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Carson Krutz Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Alexander Rettker Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Jared Zanolla Hobart High School Indiana University Bloomington
Tyler Brooks Portage High School Purdue University Northwest
James Svolos Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Maxim Bebekoski Wheeler High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Jonathan Cieslak Munster High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Carson Grin Griffith High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Kizer Sheldon Tri-County High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Matthew Krampen Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Benjamin Depta Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Bryan Hatami Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Steven Carlson Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Jessica Yukich Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ethan Wood Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Ezekiel Clark Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Sara Ladd Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Jamie Reed Lowell High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Nicholas Olchawa Crown Point High School Indiana University Northwest
Samuel Grzych Crown Point High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Jacob Zak Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington
Joseph Van Vuren Lake Central High School Indiana University Bloomington

Not Pictured:
Jacob Haussman Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Emma Havrilla Portage High School Indiana University Bloomington
Leah Huffine Crown Point High School Indiana University Bloomington
Gary Kostbade Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Alexa Lahey Valparaiso High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Madeline Lockhart North Newton High School IUPUI
Marie O’Neill Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Nirav Patwari Munster High School Indiana University Bloomington
Emma Schuster Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Joshua Sensibaugh Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Jenna Tarnowski Chesterton High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Jennifer Townsend Andrean High School Purdue University West Lafayette
Drew Vesling Chesterton High School Indiana University Bloomington
Will Weismann Valparaiso High School Indiana University Bloomington
Aubrey Wing Chesterton High School IUPUI