New awardees for 2008

Congratulations to the new scholarship recipients selected for 2008

Front, from right
Brittney Corley, Lake Central, Purdue
Holly Huseman, Lowell, Purdue
Brittany Evanich, Griffith, Purdue
Allison Colgrove, Griffith, PUC

Second row, from right
Abbi Lee, Highland, Ball State
Amanda Schassburger, Highland, IUN
Ashley Poby, Lake Central, Purdue
Robbie Kwiecinski, Lake Central, Indiana
Brittany Croft, Lake Central, IUPUI
Andrew Pieri, Highland, Purdue
Nick Hlavaty, Highland, Purdue

Third row, from right
Mora Haddad, Lake Central, Indiana
Kyle Kacius, Lake Central, Purdue
Michael Ashenbrener, Lake Central, Purdue
Joe Olen, Lake Central, Purdue
Nicole Polus, Lake Central, Purdue
Sarah Johnson, Munster, Purdue
Brooke Jones, Highland, Purdue

Fourth row, from right
Josh Long, Griffith, Purdue
Billy Hilbrich, Griffith, Purdue
Elizabeth Ryzak, Griffith, Purdue
Catherine Wadas, Munster, Purdue
Therese Kennelly, Lowell, Indiana

Back row, from right
James W. Dye
Josh Styx, Hanover Central, Indiana
Kevin Jacobs, Crown Point, Purdue
Holly Krause, Lake Central, Indiana
Samantha Curtis, Munster, Purdue Northwest
Jon Solan, Lake Central, Purdue

Not pictured
Jamie Doolittle, Highland, Purdue
Adelle Durant, Crown Point, Ball State
Amanda Mertsching, Lake Central, Indiana

Awardees for 2007


From left, front row
Laura Unhoch, Crown Point High School, Ball State University
Kelly Turpin, Calumet High School, Purdue University Northwest
Jessica Tomko, Calumet High School, Indiana University Northwest

Second row
Katelyn Laszlo, Munster High School, Indiana Univeristy Bloomington
Elena McCord, Highland High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Allyson Gauthier, Highland High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Amanda Wojcik, Highland High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Kim Wiers, Munster High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Amanda Parker, Hanover Central, Indiana University Bloomington

Third row
Aaron Salczynski, Griffith High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Jimmy Bobowski, Griffith High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Rob Buehler, Griffith High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Nate Lehmann, Griffith High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Andrew Gauthier, Highland High School, Indiana University Bloomington

Fourth row
Klimentina Markoski, Crown Point High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Mary Cherven, Lake Central High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Claire Myers, Lake Central High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Natalie Sedia, Lake Central High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Jaymee Gaspar, Lowell High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Caitlin Johnston, Crown Point High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Bo Wright, Lake Central High School, Indiana University Bloomington

Not pictured
Stefanie Dohman, Munster High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Kaitlyn Edwards, Crown Point High School, Purdue University West Lafayette