New awardees for 2010

Front row, left to right:
Alyssa Speichert, Hanover Central, Indiana University
Olivia Perez, Bishop Noll, Purdue University
Susan Sobczak, Highland, Purdue University
Ali VanCleef, Crown Point, Indiana University
Katherine Staley, Whiting, Purdue University

Second row, left to right:
Katie Silaj, Munster, Purdue Northwest
Ines Tzolov, Munster, Indiana University
Jacob Long, Griffith, Purdue University
Matthew Beck, Griffith, Indiana University
Jessica Fox, Lowell, Purdue University
Matthew Smith, Crown Point, Ball State University

Third row, left to right:
Erik Bisson, Lake Central, Indiana University
Alaina Reynolds, Lake Central, Purdue University
Alyssa Boyle, Lake Central, Purdue University
James W. Dye, Founder and President James W. and Betty Dye Foundation
Marcus Glick, Highland, Purdue University
Kelly Schlotman, Munster, Purdue University
Taylor Marcus, Munster, Indiana University
Mary Jacobs, Crown Point, Purdue University

Fourth row, left to right:
Evan Jameyfield, Highland, Indiana University
Thomas Vanderplough, Crown Point, Indiana
Nicholas Biancardi, Griffith, Purdue Northwest
Michael Frick, Lake Central, Purdue University
Joseph Krupa, Munster, Indiana University
Brenna Wermers, Crown Point, Ball State University

New awardees for 2009

Congratulations to the new scholarship recipients selected for 2009

Front row, from left:
Katherine Bajzatt, Whiting High School, Purdue University
Angela Gallagher, Lake Central, Indiana University
Annemarie Rompca, Lake Central, Indiana University
Kristin Malek, Lake Central, Purdue University
Paige Conroy, Hanover Central, IUPUI

2nd row, from left:
Lindsey Conger, Munster High School, Indiana University
Lauren Dermody, Lake Central, Purdue University
Holly Stevens, Munster High School, Ball State University
Cayla McAvoy, Highland High School, Indiana University
Corinne Jung, Griffith High School, Indiana University
Christina Avgerinos, Munster High School, Purdue Northwest
Amanda Stinnett, Griffith High School, Purdue University

3rd row, from left:
Marcin Kuzma, Munster High School, Indiana University
Seth Flahaven, Munster High School, Purdue University
Melanie Handlon, Lake Central, Indiana University
Matt Pukoszek, Munster High School, Purdue University
Jeanna Patton, Highland High School, Purdue University
Kellie Bubala, Griffith High School, Indiana University

Not Pictured:
Meredith Cioffi, Lake Central, Indiana University
Hannah Jaranowski, Crown Point, Purdue University
Jason Kienzle, Calumet High School, Purdue University
Laurie Rutkowski, Lake Central, Indiana University
Benjamin Taylor, Munster, Purdue University

New awardees for 2008

Congratulations to the new scholarship recipients selected for 2008

Front, from right
Brittney Corley, Lake Central, Purdue
Holly Huseman, Lowell, Purdue
Brittany Evanich, Griffith, Purdue
Allison Colgrove, Griffith, PUC

Second row, from right
Abbi Lee, Highland, Ball State
Amanda Schassburger, Highland, IUN
Ashley Poby, Lake Central, Purdue
Robbie Kwiecinski, Lake Central, Indiana
Brittany Croft, Lake Central, IUPUI
Andrew Pieri, Highland, Purdue
Nick Hlavaty, Highland, Purdue

Third row, from right
Mora Haddad, Lake Central, Indiana
Kyle Kacius, Lake Central, Purdue
Michael Ashenbrener, Lake Central, Purdue
Joe Olen, Lake Central, Purdue
Nicole Polus, Lake Central, Purdue
Sarah Johnson, Munster, Purdue
Brooke Jones, Highland, Purdue

Fourth row, from right
Josh Long, Griffith, Purdue
Billy Hilbrich, Griffith, Purdue
Elizabeth Ryzak, Griffith, Purdue
Catherine Wadas, Munster, Purdue
Therese Kennelly, Lowell, Indiana

Back row, from right
James W. Dye
Josh Styx, Hanover Central, Indiana
Kevin Jacobs, Crown Point, Purdue
Holly Krause, Lake Central, Indiana
Samantha Curtis, Munster, Purdue Northwest
Jon Solan, Lake Central, Purdue

Not pictured
Jamie Doolittle, Highland, Purdue
Adelle Durant, Crown Point, Ball State
Amanda Mertsching, Lake Central, Indiana

Awardees for 2007


From left, front row
Laura Unhoch, Crown Point High School, Ball State University
Kelly Turpin, Calumet High School, Purdue University Northwest
Jessica Tomko, Calumet High School, Indiana University Northwest

Second row
Katelyn Laszlo, Munster High School, Indiana Univeristy Bloomington
Elena McCord, Highland High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Allyson Gauthier, Highland High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Amanda Wojcik, Highland High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Kim Wiers, Munster High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Amanda Parker, Hanover Central, Indiana University Bloomington

Third row
Aaron Salczynski, Griffith High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Jimmy Bobowski, Griffith High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Rob Buehler, Griffith High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Nate Lehmann, Griffith High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Andrew Gauthier, Highland High School, Indiana University Bloomington

Fourth row
Klimentina Markoski, Crown Point High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Mary Cherven, Lake Central High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Claire Myers, Lake Central High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Natalie Sedia, Lake Central High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Jaymee Gaspar, Lowell High School, Purdue University West Lafayette
Caitlin Johnston, Crown Point High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Bo Wright, Lake Central High School, Indiana University Bloomington

Not pictured
Stefanie Dohman, Munster High School, Indiana University Bloomington
Kaitlyn Edwards, Crown Point High School, Purdue University West Lafayette